现在位置: > > 工程科技 > 电子/电路

OPT-1250A4I2AH中文资料

元器件交易网http://doc.xuehai.net

OPT-1250xxxx Series

RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex ReceptacleTransceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet

OPT-1250A4I2AH中文资料

Features

Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint and duplex SC

Connector interface Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet OPT-1250Bxxx compliant with the 1.0625GBd Fibre Channel 100-SM-LC-L FC-PI Rev.13 OPT-1250Axxx compliant with the 1.0625GBd Fibre Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I Rev.13 Single +3.3V or 5V Power Supply

PECL or TTL Receiver Signal Detect Indicator Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable

Laser Class 1 Product which comply with the

requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Description

The OPT-1250xxxx series from DELTA is a 1X9

transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards as well as 1x Fiber channel standards.

The OPT-1250xxxx transceivers are provided with the SC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard SC connector.

The post-amplifier of the OPT-1250xxxx also includes a Signal Detect circuit that provides a PECL or TTL logic-Low output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. (see order information)

The OPT-1250xxxx transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethernet

Switched backplane applications

Performance

OPT-1250AxFxx:

850nm VCSEL, up to 500m in 50/125 m MMF

850nm VCSEL, up to 220m in 62.5/125 m MMF OPT-1250B2I1x:

1310nm FP laser, Data Link up to 5km in 9/125um SMF

OPT-1250BxQxx:

1310nm FP laser, Data Link up to 10km in 9/125um SMF 1310nm FP laser, up to 550m in 50/125 m MMF

1310nm FP laser, up to 550m in 62.5/125 m MMF

相关文档
OPT-1250A4I2中文资料
For OPT-1250A1F1x, OPT-1250A2F2x, OPT-1250B2I1x, OPT-1250B1Q1x and OPT-1250B2Q1x 5. For OPT-1250A4F1x and OPT-1250B4Q2x 2 DELTA ...
OPT-1250A4I2RH中文资料
OPT-1250A4I2RH中文资料 隐藏>> 元器件交易网www.cecb2b.com OPT-1250xxxx Series RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex Receptacle Transceiver Module for Gigabit Et...
OPT-1250A4I2BH中文资料
OPT-1250A4I2BH中文资料 隐藏>> 元器件交易网www.cecb2b.com OPT-1250xxxx Series RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex Receptacle Transceiver Module for Gigabit Et...
OPT-1250A4I2R中文资料
OPT-1250A4I2R中文资料 隐藏>> 元器件交易网www.cecb2b.com OPT-1250xxxx Series RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex Receptacle Transceiver Module for Gigabit Eth...
OPT-1250A4I2RB中文资料
OPT-1250A4I2RB中文资料 隐藏>> 元器件交易网www.cecb2b.com OPT-1250xxxx Series RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex Receptacle Transceiver Module for Gigabit Et...
OPT-1250A2I1H中文资料
OPT-1250A2I1B中文资料 暂无评价 10页 免费 OPT-1250A2I1AH中文资料 暂无...For OPT-1250A1F1x, OPT-1250A4F1x, OPT-1250B2I1x, OPT-1250B2Q1x ...
OPT-1250A4I2RAH中文资料
OPT-1250A4I2RAH中文资料 隐藏>> 元器件交易网www.cecb2b.com OPT-1250xxxx Series RoHS Compliant 1X9 SC Duplex Receptacle Transceiver Module for Gigabit ...
OPT-1250A2I1中文资料
OPT-1250A2I1B中文资料 暂无评价 10页 免费 OPT-1250A2I1AH中文资料 暂无...For OPT-1250A1F1x, OPT-1250A4F1x, OPT-1250B2I1x, OPT-1250B2Q1x ...
OPT-1250A2I1C中文资料
OPT-1250A2I1B中文资料 暂无评价 10页 免费 OPT-1250A2I1AH中文资料 暂无...For OPT-1250A1F1x, OPT-1250A4F1x, OPT-1250B2I1x, OPT-1250B2Q1x ...
OPT-1250B1I2A中文资料
For OPT-1250A1F1x, OPT-1250A2F2x, OPT-1250B2I1x, OPT-1250B1Q1x and OPT-1250B2Q1x 5. For OPT-1250A4F1x and OPT-1250B4Q2x 2 DELTA ...
相关主题
返回顶部
热门文档